competition announcement

flybuys and Velocity 2nd Anniversary Competition Winners

4 December 2018

Congratulations to our lucky winners of the flybuys and Velocity 2nd Anniversary competition. 

Winners of return business class airfares for 2 on the Virgin Australia network

P Jurkovsky VIC
M Bunston NSW


Winners of 200,000 Velocity Points

N Earle TAS
D Hunt VIC
E Ronalds QLD
S Mavro SA
Y Lee SA
M O'sullivan QLD
S Brady QLD
N Lamond NSW
R Weber TAS
T Van der kley VIC
D Gambrellis VIC
J Crome QLD
R Rajapakse VIC
E Robertson VIC
N Strong QLD
T Tamepo QLD
J Higgins QLD
C Worcester VIC
J Araullo NSW
M Twomey QLD

Winners of 2,000 flybuys points

A Helm VIC
M Browne NSW
K Burrage QLD
S Arnold QLD
K Ericson WA
L Wright VIC
M Clune NSW
K Avery VIC
S Perera QLD
A White NSW
J Khan QLD
M Gemmell WA
N Wallington WA
D Bradwell WA
A Viswanathan QLD
C Schubert QLD
S Dumas WA
L Dornan WA
R Fletcher NSW
J Elliot QLD
J Carsburg QLD
A Cox NSW
T Bloor VIC
C Hannah QLD
B Harrison QLD
K Rule SA
P Seisun WA
S Bemi WA
G Winterscheidt QLD
B Urquhart QLD
N Mathews VIC
S Ng NSW
D Redsell QLD
B Lett NSW
G Moldoveanu QLD
S Phung VIC
J Giles WA
S Stagg TAS
J Harding NSW
E Biddle VIC
H Kirkwood VIC
M Frommer NSW
T Ackland QLD
R Costabile VIC
M Cho NSW
T Gilbert VIC
P Vanson SA
M Console VIC
C Cuteton NSW
P Rowbottom VIC
T Regan NSW
C Taylor QLD
N Wigmore QLD
G Morabito NSW
K Moroney NSW
A Pickering VIC
M Burge QLD
M Salvestrin NSW
D Baldry NSW
J Wright NSW
R Kidd VIC
T Bolstad QLD
A Gaffney TAS
S Caswell QLD
R Trethewie TAS
G Neuendorf QLD
L Gardiner QLD
D Sproule QLD
M White QLD
S Moehead QLD
R Anderson VIC
S Kerrison SA
J Berthier QLD
C Rubin VIC
M Williams ACT
J Abraham NSW
M Evans NSW
P Redcliffe VIC
M Phillips VIC
T Duncan NSW
S Jones WA
M Mcdonald TAS
M Tylim NSW
J Putt QLD
M Avens TAS
E Kesby NSW
S Mckenzie QLD
M Purdon SA
R Lanzini WA
D Hartog NSW
D Duffy WA
D Helyar SA
R Barry VIC
L Sirett QLD
S Deligny NSW
V Preston QLD
J Allison QLD
C Granata NSW
A Mangan TAS
C Eygenraam QLD
A Crowhurst NSW
J Martin VIC
S Altadonna QLD
J Pescod WA
M Alexander WA
K Jones WA
Y Lin NSW
R Varga VIC
O Wiki QLD
M Lee QLD
L Glen WA
I Patterson QLD
S Tip NT
T Malawana QLD
F Chang WA
J Amaya VIC
J Wiggins NSW
J Wirth QLD
P Ashenden SA
P Macklin NSW
J Van dijk NSW
J Warren NSW
J Rostron NSW
S Boyd NSW
J Da silva NSW
K Peacock QLD
W Jarman NSW
J Fahey VIC  
S Fleming NSW
T Caban NSW
P Gibney VIC
D Hemmett WA
H Lynch NSW
N Fitzpatrick QLD
C Nash QLD
A Moane QLD
J Williams WA
S Bartelen NSW
S Goodall QLD
M Freeman VIC
T Daniell QLD
S Mcleod NSW
D Hill VIC
M Li NSW
L Kealy QLD
Y Mchutchison NSW
J Hansen VIC
L Foreman QLD
J Lee QLD
C Carmuciano VIC
R Blake NSW
V Somers VIC
G Morgan TAS
M Irons NSW
M Buerger QLD
S Bibawi VIC
L Orchard VIC
N Wilkins WA
J Pillay SA
J Ulrich WA
T Hall WA
C Meredith-horn NSW
M Chee WA
S Museth NSW
H Johnston TAS
G Sutton SA
S Thorne WA
R Hunter martin NSW
M Flatman-boyle SA
C Devries WA
S Scroop WA
M Smith QLD
S Modi QLD
B Butcher QLD
S Stuntz NSW
J Walther WA
S Grimshaw NSW
R Stevenson QLD
J Lee QLD
Z Chesters QLD
S Pascoe NSW
N Kuijs VIC
R Green QLD
E Jermyn ACT
G Mellick QLD
C Jourdant NSW
R Maquimot QLD
A Farsadzadeh NSW
V Peterson TAS
S Craig SA
J Trower NSW
J Blom NSW
H Zuo SA
C Rutherford NT
M Benson NSW
J Ficarra VIC
K Pham WA
Z Roberts NSW
J Rees NSW
H Card WA

Authorised under permit numbers: NSW Permit No. LTPS/18/27891, ACT Permit No. TP18/01770, SA Permit No. T18/1592